side menu icon

Meet Our Staff

file2_32

Council Operations

Angela WoodsChief Executive Officer704-731-6586
Tricia ScheppGovernance Coordinator and Executive Assistant to Angela Woods, CEO704-731-6586

Customer Care

Angela JohnsonProperty Specialist704-731-6500
Heidi BrownCustomer Care Specialist704-731-6500
Willmarie DavilaCustomer Care Specialist704-731-6500
Bailey ReidingerReservations Specialist704-731-6500

Membership & Volunteer Services

Christine Le ClairVP, Property and CEI Membership System Support704-731-6500
Sena SweargenDirector of Membership & Direct Services704-731-6500
Kaity ScruggsDirector of Adult Development and Program 704-731-6500
Jonathan LequireSystem Analyst704-731-6500
Sydney RossService Unit Support Manager704-731-6500
Carolyn HicksNew Member Services Specialist 704-731-6500
Donna BowmanNew Member Services Specialist (704)731-6528
Durre MoharDirect Service Specialist(704)731-6562
Kimberly Keefe Account Specialist(704)731-6500
Lucia GonzalezDirect Program/Latina Initiative Specialist(704)731-6500
Lynzie AsheGirl Scout Account Specialist 704-731-6500
Melody ThompsonCommunity Specialist - Montgomery/Stanly County704-731-6500
Noel BullardGirl Scout Account Specialist 704-731-6500
Shauna G. MorrisGirl Scout Account Specialist704-731-6500
Tiffany Bryant-JacksonNew Member Services Specialist704-731-6500
Wanda MoonieService Unit Support Specialist for Cabarrus and Union704-731-6500

Property

Jessica KershnerOutdoor Program and Training Specialist/Camp Director704-546-2192
Katelyn EmanuelsonOutdoor Program Specialist, Assistant Summer Camp Director
Johnny JenkinsDale Earnhardt Environmental Leadership Campus at Oak Springs Ranger704-546-2192

Brand Marketing and Product Program

Colleen YoungSVP Brand Marketing & Product Program704-731-6520
Nancy NguyenMarketing & Design Manager704-731-6530
Beverly NazlooProduct Program Manager704-731-6546
Morgan PennettiProduct Programs Coordinator704-731-6566
Eden Creamer-HurdleMarketing and Communications Manager704-731-6564

Council Advancement

Gayle SimsChief Development Officer704-731-6536
Catherine FosterManager of Grants and Alumni Affairs704-731-6560
Durre MoharAdvancement and Direct Service Specialist704-731-6562

Human Resources

Libby PalmerVP, Human Resources704-731-6502
Gina BrundickHuman Resources Administrative Specialist704-731-6590

Finance

Carmen HopkinsChief Financial Officer704-731-6582
Janet MorrowAccounting704-731-6578
Jill PalmerAccounting704-731-6542

Council Shop

Terri TriplettRetail Operations Manager704-731-6526
Kathy RobinsonShop Assistant704-731-6608